(800) 234-6605
Search
(800) 234-6605

ANSI 10-Unit First Aid Kit, 4.5" x 7.5" x 2.4", Metal Case with Gasket, Water-Resistant, EA

64 x Piece(s) For 10 x Individual(s) - 4.5" Height x 7.5" Width x 2.4" Depth - Metal Case - 1 Each
  • Holds all 10 ANSI required items
  • Sturdy, metal case with gasket protects contents from water and dirt
  • Meets ANSI/ISEA Z308.1-2009 requirements
SKU: FAO240AN
Login for pricing
The 10-unit ANSI compliant first aid kit holds all 10 ANSI required items in a sturdy metal case with gasket to protect contents from water and dirt. This first aid kit meets ANSI/ISEA Z308.1-2009 requirements. First aid supplies include antibiotic ointment, BZK antiseptic towelettes, first aid cream, plastic adhesives, triangular sling, first aid tape, gauze pads, trauma pad, exam-quality gloves and first aid guide.
Products specifications
Depth2.4"
Manufacturer Part Number240AN
Height4.5"
Number of Pieces64
Width7.5"
Certifications & StandardsANSI/ISEA Z308.1-2009
Product TypeFirst Aid Kit
Brand NameFirst Aid Only
ManufacturerFirst Aid Only, Inc
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.firstaidonly.com
Case MaterialMetal
Assembly RequiredNo
RecycledNo
Product ColorWhite
Package Contents<ul><li>16 x 1"x3" Adhesive Plastic Bandage</li><li>8 x 3"x3" Gauze Dressing Pad</li><li>1 x 5"x9" Trauma Pad</li><li>1 x 40" Triangular Sling/Bandage, w/2 Safety Pin</li><li>10 x BZK Antiseptic Towelette</li><li>10 x First Aid/ Burn Cream Pack</li><li>2 x 1/2"x2.5 yd. First Aid Tape Roll</li><li>10 x Antibiotic Ointment Pack</li><li>4 x Exam Quality Vinyl Glove</li><li>1 x First Aid Guide</li></ul>
Packaged Quantity1 Each
People Served10
Product Name10-unit ANSI 64-piece First Aid Kit
Country of OriginChina