(800) 234-6605
Search
(800) 234-6605

25-Person Unitized First Aid Refill, 84 Pieces, Plastic Unit, ANSI 2015 Compliant, KT

84 x Piece(s) For 25 x Individual(s) - 2.3" Height x 8.3" Width x 5.2" Length - Plastic Case - 1 Kit
  • ANSI 2015 compliant
  • 25-person supply
  • Perfect for home and small office
  • Unitized for easy organization and refilling
  • Contents: bandages, scissors, cold compress and more
SKU: FAO90581
Login for pricing
First aid refill holds all 18 ANSI 2015 required items in the 16 unitized containers. Unitized design makes it easy to refill your first aid kits in small offices, vehicles and work sites. The 84-piece, ANSI-compliant set of refills is designed for 25 people. Supplies include a first aid guide, bandages, triple-antibiotic ointment packets, burn dressing, burn cream packets, cold compress, eyewash, eye pads, hand sanitizer, exam gloves, a sling and more.
Products specifications
Height2.3"
People Served25
Product Name25-Person Unitized First Aid Refill - ANSI Compliant
Length5.2"
Width8.3"
Number of Pieces84
Manufacturer Part Number90581
Certifications & StandardsANSI 2015
Product TypeFirst Aid Kit Refill
Brand NameFirst Aid Only
ManufacturerFirst Aid Only, Inc
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.firstaidonly.com
Assembly RequiredNo
RecycledNo
Case MaterialPlastic
Country of OriginUnited States
Package Contents<ul> <li>CPR Face Shield</li> <li>Scissors</li> <li>First Aid Tape, 1/2" x 5yd</li> <li>First Aid Guide</li> <li>Hand Sanitizer Packets, 0.9g, 10ct</li> <li>Adhesive Fabric Bandages, 1" x 3" , 16ct</li> <li>Triple Antibiotic Ointment Packets, 0.5g, 12ct</li> <li>BZK Antiseptic Towelettes, 10ct</li> <li>First Aid/Burn Cream Packets, 0.9g, 12ct</li> <li>Burn Dressing, 4" x 4"</li> <li>Cold Pack, 4" x 5"</li> <li>Nitrile Exam Gloves, 4ct</li> <li>Sterile Gauze Pads, 3" x 3" , 4ct</li> <li>Triangular Bandage, 40" x 40" x 56"</li> <li>Eyewash, 1oz with 2 Eye Pads and Strips</li> <li>2 x Trauma Pads, 5" x 9"</li> <li>Conforming Gauze Rolls, 2" , 2ct</li> </ul>
Packaged Quantity1 Kit