(800) 234-6605
Search
(800) 234-6605

Safety Bloodborne Pathogens Kit, 27-piece spill cleanup, plastic case, 1 EA/KT

Brand: Pac-Kit
27 x Piece(s) - 4.5" Height x 7.5" Width x 2.8" Depth - Plastic Case - 1 Kit
  • Contains essential items to safely remove and clean body fluid spills
  • Protection pack includes control gown, nitrile gloves and more
  • Spill cleanup pack includes absorbent powder, disinfectant cloth and more
SKU: PKT3060
Login for pricing
Blood-borne pathogens kit contains the essential items to safely remove and clean body fluid spills. Small industrial kit includes module for fluid cleanup and module for protective (PPE) apparel. Blood-borne pathogens protection pack includes control gown, shield/mask combination, nitrile gloves, antiseptic towelettes and biohazard bag. Spill cleanup pack includes absorbent powder, disinfectant cloth, scoot/spatula, paper towels, biohazard bag with tie, unmarked bag with tie, nitrile gloves and antiseptic towelettes.
Products specifications
Depth2.8"
Number of Pieces27
Manufacturer Part Number3060
Height4.5"
Width7.5"
Product TypeFirst Aid Kit
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.pac-kit.com
Assembly RequiredNo
RecycledNo
Brand NamePac-Kit
ManufacturerPac-Kit Safety Equipment
Case MaterialPlastic
Product NameSafety Equipment Bloodborne Pathogens Kit
Country of OriginUnited States
DurabilityWeather Proof
Product ColorWhite
Package Contents<ul><li>1 x Absorbent Powder</li><li>1 x 2 oz. Pouch</li><li>1 x Biohazard Bag</li><li>1 x BZK Antiseptic Wipes</li><li>1 x Clear Bag</li><li>1 x Eye &amp; Face Shield/Mask</li><li>1 x Exam Gloves</li><li>1 x Paper Towels</li><li>1 x Scoop</li><li>1 x Spatula</li><li>1 x Surface Disinfecting Wipes</li></ul>
Packaged Quantity1 Kit