(800) 234-6605
Search
(800) 234-6605

ANSI 10-Unit First Aid Kit, 4.6" x 7.7" x 2.4", Plastic Case, Wall-Mountable, Durable Handle, EA

64 x Piece(s) - 4.6" Height x 7.7" Width x 2.4" Depth - Plastic Case - White - 1 Each
  • Durable plastic case holds all 10 ANSI-required items
  • Sturdy handle allows convenient transportation
  • Wall-mountable design provides comfortable access to items
  • Includes adhesive plastic bandages, gauze dressing pads and more
SKU: FAO238AN
Login for pricing
This 64-piece, 10-unit ANSI-compliant first aid kit holds all 10 ANSI-required items in a plastic case. Sturdy handle allows convenient transportation. Smooth exterior wipes down easily to maintain sanitary use. Wall-mountable design provides comfortable access to items. Kit includes adhesive plastic bandages, gauze dressing pads, trauma pad, triangular sling/bandage with safety pins, BZK antiseptic towelettes, burn cream packs, tape roll, antibiotic ointment packs, exam-quality vinyl gloves and first aid guide.
Products specifications
Depth2.4"
Manufacturer Part Number238-AN
Height4.6"
Number of Pieces64
Width7.7"
Product NameANSI 10-unit First Aid Kit
Certifications & StandardsANSI/ISEA Z308.1-2009
Product TypeFirst Aid Kit
Brand NameFirst Aid Only
ManufacturerFirst Aid Only, Inc
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.firstaidonly.com
Assembly RequiredNo
RecycledNo
Case MaterialPlastic
Case StyleWall Mountable
Product ColorWhite
Package Contents<ul> <li>(1) AN146: 1"x3" Adhesive plastic bandages, 16/bx</li> <li>(1) AN206: 3"x3" Gauze dressing pads, 8/bx</li> <li>(1) AN205: 5"x9" Trauma pad, 1/bx</li> <li>(1) AN5071: 40" Triangular sling/bandage, w/2 safety pins, 1/bx</li> <li>(1) AN337: BZK antiseptic towelettes, 10/bx</li> <li>(1) AN4040: First aid/ burn cream packs, 10/bx</li> <li>(1) AN5111: 1/2"x2.5 yd. First aid tape roll, 2/bx</li> <li>(1) A4003: Antibiotic ointment packs, 10/bx</li> <li>(1) AN5112: Exam quality vinyl gloves, 4/bx</li> <li>(1) First aid guide</li> </ul>
Packaged Quantity1 Each
Country of OriginChina